APUS-SAC

Undergraduate Teaching Awards

2011-2012
Paul Sander Langeslag, English
Wendy Wong, Political Science
Paul Gries, Computer Science
Deborah Knott, New College
William Ju, Human Biology Program

2009-2010
Ronda Ward, Department of Historical Studies
Mark McGowan, St. Michael’s College
Josh Pilzer, Faculty of Music
Lori Riznek, Woodsworth College
Francois Pitt, Department of Computer Science

2008-2009
Ron Levi, Department of Criminology
Michelle French, Department of Human Biology
Anthony Toneatto, Department of Psychiatry

2007-2008
J. Barbara Rose, Academic Bridging Program
Stuart Whittington, Department of Chemistry
Pamela Shime, Department of Political Science
Krista Hunt, Women and Gender Studies Institute
Stanley Doyle-Wood, Equity Studies Program
Dax Urbszat, Department of Psychology
David Welch, Department of Political Science, Trudeau Centre for Peace & Conflict Studies
Alissa Trotz, Women & Gender Studies Institute

2006-2007
Peter Harris, Victoria College
Kenneth Bartlett, Department of History
Parham Aarabi, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

2004-2005
Paul Piunno, Department of Chemistry, UTM
George Elliott Clark, Department of English
Michael Vertin, Department of Religion
Jack Uetrecht, Faculty of Pharmacy
Paul Gries, Department of Computer Science

2003-2004
Levenson, Jill, Department of English
Janisch, Hudson, Faculty of Law
Dicks, Andy, Department of Chemistry
Crandall, Ian, Faculty of Pharmacy
Fitzgerald, Maureen, Sexual Diversity Studies

2001-2002
Nicholson, Graeme, Department of Philosophy
Wayne, Michael, Department of History
Boyes, Don, Department of Geography
Fonseca, Marco, Department of Political Science
Sarabia, Rosa, Department of Spanish and Portuguese

2000-2001
Lippincott, Mark, Department of Political Sciences
Vahamaki, Borje, UC Finnish Studies
Vervaeke, John, JUP 205 / PSY 370
Larkin, June, Equity Studies Program

1999-2000
Bartlett, Kenneth, Department of History/Renaissance Studies
Kontos, Alkis, Department of Political Science
Greiner, Peter, Department of Mathematics
Khun, David, Department of Chemical Engineering
Himmo, David, Director of the Pre-University Program

1998-1999
Baumgartner, Gary, Department of Mathematics
Solecki, Sam, Department of English
Wall, Martin, Department of Psychology
Allen, Guy, Professional Writing Program
Anderson, Andy, Department of Physical Education and Health
Goldstein, Tara, Faculty of Education

1997-1998
Burton, F., Department of Anthropology
Dixon, M.F.N., Department of English
McKee, P., Department of Occupational Therapy
Walters, G. C., Department of Psychology

1996-1997
Mazzulli, T., Department of Microbiology
Bogert, R., Department of Slavic Languages and Literature
Chu, R., Department of East Asian Studies
Desser, S., Department of Zoology
Esberey, J.E., Department of Political Science

1995-1996
Berry, B., Faculty of Pharmacy
Kosnik, C., Faculty of Education
Verner, A., Department of Chemistry
Allen, P., Department of English
Mazerolle, M., Woodsworth College

1994-1995
Trussler, M., Department of English
Pressnail, K.D., Department of Engineering
Mallouk, B., Department of Management
Tamminen, W., Department of Immunology
Walter, C., Faculty of Music

1993-1994
McKee, P., Department of Occupational Therapy
Allen, G., Professional Writing Programme
Haillet, P., Department of French
Knop, K., Faculty of Law
Strautmanis, J., Department of Chemistry

1992-1993
Comay, R., Department of Philosophy
Evans, M., Faculty of Education
Gross, M.R., Department of Zoology
Roweis, S.T., Department of Geography
James, S., Faculty of Nursing

1991-1992
Selby, K.A., Department of Engineering
Quinn, P., Department of English
Arrowood, J., Department of Psychology
Foot, D.K., Department of Economics

1990-1991
Heath, M., Department of Botany
Richards, J., Faculty of Nursing
Smith, J.E., Department of Political Science
Desjardins, M., Department of Religious Studies

1989-1990
Waddams, S. Law, Department of Political Science
Blake, C., Department of English
Covell, C., Department of Psychology
Solomon, S., Department of Political Science

1988-1989
Barrett, M., Department of Sociology
Green, B., Department of Sociology
Mayo, J., Faculty of Music
Agur, A., Faculty of Medicine

1987-1988
Yatchew, A., Department of Economics
Langan, J., St. Michael’s College
Wall, A.M., Department of Psychology
Watson, H. M., Faculty of Dentistry

1986-1987
Kelsey, C., Department of Rehab Medicine
Kong, S.L., Faculty of Education
Salter, E., Department of Anthropology
Rosenthal, P., Department of Mathematics
Lettieri, M., Department of Italian

1985-1986
Plourde, A., Department of Policy Analysis
Lorimer, J.W., Department of Mathematics
Cullen, J.B., Faculty of Medicine
Trebilcock, M.J., Faculty of Law
Wetzel, H., Department of German

1984-1985
Stein, J., Department of Political Science
Cjo, H.R., Department of Physics
Ham, J.M., Department of Engineering
Horban-Carynnyk, M., Department of French
Rogerson, C., Faculty of Law

1983-1984
Cornu, R., Department of French
Roussakis, C., Department of Mathematics
Scane, R.S., Faculty of Law
Carter, M., Department of Engineering
Kontos, Alkis, Department of Political Science

1982-1983
Shorter, E.L., Department of History
Doane, F.W., Faculty of Medicine
Gorman, D.H., Department of Geology
Foot, D.K., Department of Economics
McLean, D., Faculty of Music

1981-1982
Barker, J., Department of Political Science
Colman, R., Department of History
Wallace, J.S., Faculty of Engineering
Booth, D.W., Faculty of Education
Pitre, D.M., Department of Physics