President’s Teaching Award

MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ACADEMY

2016 

Alison Gibbs, Departmental of Statistical Sciences, Faculty of Arts & Science
Jonathan Rose, Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering
James Thomson, Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, Faculty of Arts & Science

2015
Greg J. Evans, Department of Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry, Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering
Diane Horton, Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Arts & Science
Andrew Petersen, Department of Mathematical and Computational Sciences, University of Toronto Mississauga

2014
Don Boyes, Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts & Science
Shafique Virani, Distinguished Professor of Islamic Studies, Chair,Department of Historical Studies, UTM

2013 
Chris Perumalla, Department of Physiology, Faculty of Medicine
Lawrence Sawchuk, Department of Anthropology, UTSC
Alissa Trotz, Women & Gender Studies, Caribbean Studies Program

2012
Karen Reid, Department of Computer Science
Ivan Silver, Department of Psychiatry
Jim Wallace, Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering

2011
Paul Gries, Department of Computer Science
Mark Kingwell, Department of Philosophy
June Larkin, Women and Gender Studies Institute
Michael Lettieri, Department of Italian Languages
Susan Lieff, Department of Psychiatry

2010
Barbara Murck, Department of Geography, UTM
Mike Wiley, Faculty of Medicine, Department of Surgery, Anatomy
Paul Stevens, Department of English
Steve Joordens, Department of Psychology, UTSC
Robert Brym, Department of Sociology

2009 
Nick Mount, Department of English
Andy Dicks, Department of Chemistry
Martin Schreiber, Department of Medicine

2008
Helen P. Batty, Faculty of Medicine
Zubin Austin, Faculty of Pharmacy
Yu-Ling Cheng, Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Clare Hasenkampf, Department of Biological Sciences, UTSC

2007 
Susan McCahan, Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Corey Goldman, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
David Dunne, Joseph L. Rotman School of Business
Marion Bogo, Faculty of Social Work
Judith Poe, Department of Chemical and Physical Sciences, UTM

2006
Ken Bartlett, Department of History, Office of Teaching Advancement
Carol Rolheiser, OISE/UT
Keren Rice, Department of Linguistics
Richard Reznick, Department of Surgery
John Percy, Department of Chemical and Physical Sciences