TATP Teaching Excellence Awards

COURSE INSTRUCTOR TEACHING EXCELLENCE AWARD

2015
Letitia Henville, Department of English

TEACHING ASSISTANT TEACHING EXCELLENCE AWARD

2015
Mario Badr, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kris (Sanghyun) Kim, Chemistry
Darius Rackus, Chemistry
Sean Smith, Philosophy

2014
Esther Atkinson, History & Philosophy of Science & Technology
Brigidda Bell, Religion
Mariana Bockarova, OISE
Asif Zaman, Mathematics

2013 
Beth Jean Evans, Political Science/School for the Environment
Wilson Ma, Rotman School of Management
Mark Schranz, Philosophy
Adriel Sarah Weaver, Centre for Criminology and Sociolegal Studies

2012
Emily Holland, Anthropology
Stefana Gargova, Germanic Languages and Literatures
Sara Osenton, East Asian Studies
Abdul Rahman Ayoub, Mathematics & Computational Sciences

2011
Siyu Liu, Electrical & Computer Engineering
William McFadden, History
James Nugent, Centre for the Environment/Geography and Planning
Jen O’Leary, Molecular Genetics
Sareh Pouryousefi, Philosophy

2010 
Dai Ruth Cooper, Anthropology
Tom Han-Hsiao Hsieh, Chemistry
Cassandra Lord, Sociology & Equity Studies in Education
Lisa Ann Robertson, Biology
Barton Saunders, English

2009
George Lamont, Centre for Medieval Studies
Andreea Moraru, IMS
Vinod Muthusamy, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Laura Prelipcean, Language Studies
Ahmad Zaheen, Immunology

2008
Charissa Varma, Institute for History & Philosophy of Science
Chiara Varma, Linguistics
Ghazal Azimi, Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Chris White, Geology

2007 
Christopher Nielsen, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Lindy Ledohowski, English
Silvia Martinez Gorricho, Economics
Sarah Copland, English

2006
J Bayer, Physics
L. Bialystok, Philosophy
M. Mozahidure Rahaman, Economics & Management
O. Trescases, Electrical Engineering

2005 
Jamie Smith, History
Kerry Potts, Aboriginal Studies Program
Raymond Kim, Medical Biophysics
Emily Cowall Farrell, Institute for History & Philosophy of Science

2004  
Gregory Chasse, Institute for History & Philosophy of Science
Clea Schmidt, OISE
Maziar Khatir, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Tamara El-Hoss, French