University of Toronto Scarborough

2016
Chris Cochrane, Political Science
Francisco Estrada, Computer and Mathematical Science
Alen Hadzovic, Physical and Environmental Sciences

2015
Wanda Restivo, Physical & Environmental Sciences
Sisi Tran, Psychology
Faculty Teaching Award

2011-2012
Janelle LeBoutillier, Neuroscience

2010-2011
Phil Triadafilopoulos, Social Sciences   

2009-2010  
Marc Fournier   

2008-2009
Konstantine Zakzanis           

2007-2008  
Janet Potter    

2005-2006
T. Dawson, Department of Geography
M. Schonberg, Visual and Performing Arts-Drama

2004-2005
Robert Campbell, Humanities, Religion
Alan Stanbridge, Visual Arts & Performing Arts, Arts Management

2003-2004  
Ann Verner
Russell Brown, Humanities, English

2002-2003  
Clare Hasenkampf, Botany

2001-2002
Michael Bruce, Division of Social Sciences, Geography
Garry Leonard, Department of English

1999-2000
Anthony G. Price, Environmental Sciences

1998-1999
Andrea, Life Sciences

1997-1998
William Gough, Environmental Sciences
Allan Hepburn, Department of English
Terry Rothwell, Department of Political Science

1995-1996
Ron, Department of Psycholinguistics

1994-1995
Michael Krashinsky, Department of Economics

1993-1994
John Kennedy, Department of Psychology

1992-1993
Gordon Nagel, Department of Philosophy

1991-1992
Terry Litovitz, Department of Management

1990-1991
Karen Henerson, Department of Chemistry

1989-1990   
Julie Silver, Department of Micro-Biology

1988-1989
Lawrence Sawchuk, Department of Anthropology

1987-1988
C.K. Govind, Department of Zoology

1986-1987
Melba Cuddy-Keane, Department of Humanities

1985-1986
Ronald Blair, Science

1984-1985
John M.R. Margeson, Department of English

1983-1984
William J. Milne, Department of Economics

1982-1983
Ann Boddington, Department of Classics

1981-1982
Herbert C. Corben, Department of Physics

1980-1981
Modris Eksteins, Department of History

1979-1980
Robert L. James, Department of Sociology

1978-1979
John Colman, Department of Political Science